♚the trip is ended, but school holiday not
Tuesday, July 12, 2011 • 9:58 AM • 0 comments

hellooooo! just got back from palembang last friday. what a really amazing 3weeks at palembang! as I told in my previous post, I went to pagaralam for 3days with my family, what a beautiful view there :D here some pict;)



yeah, all taken by my dslr. sorry cannot post too much photos there because the size of these photos is too high, if you wanna see the complete photos, just look at my facebook's album :p and we went to OPI Waterfun, it looks like waterbom here, soooo interesting! and so sorry I can't post the photos when I'm at OPI Waterfun :(

oh and yesterday, I went to school to see my new class' announcement, and now I'm part of 9A! yipppiieeeee :D yes, I'm on 9th grade now, it means that I must study harder and will face many exams as preparation before face the national exam, it will be sooooo tiring haaaah. I just waiting for the 2months holiday after the national exam :p

my school holiday will be over on 18th, it means that I still have 6days for refresh my mind. emm yeah I'll watch many dvds that I haven't watch before, called as dvd marathon, and do you know a new movie called "Surat Kecil untuk Tuhan"? yes, I think it was a goooood film and I really wanna watch it asap!


Labels: ,



Rainbow In Paris♥
PostAboutLinksSite

★Bonjour!


+Follow
Welcome my to my territory. Enjoy my blog! :)

★Stats
Thank you for visiting :)

Counters